Festivais 2015
NOS PRIMAVERA SOUND
04-06 de Junho, Parque da Cidade, Porto
Confirmações:
4 de junho:
Bruno Pernadas
Caribou
FKA Twigs
Interpol
Mac DeMarco
Mikal Cronin
Patti Smith (spoken word)
The Juan MacLean
5 de junho:
Antony and the Johnsons
Ariel Pink
Banda do Mar
Belle & Sebastian
Electric Wizard
Giant Sand
José Gonzalez
Jungle
Marc Piñot
Movement
Pallbearer
Patti Smith & Band performing Horses
The Replacements
Run The Jewels
Spiritualized
Sun Kil Moon
Twerps
Viet Cong
Yasmine Hamdan
Younghusband
6 de junho:
Babes In Toyland
Baxter Dury
Damien Rice
Dan Deacon
Death Cab For Cutie
Einstürzende Neubauten
Ex Hex
Foxygen
Health
Kevin Morby
Manel Cruz
Ought
Pharmakon
Ride
Roman Flügel
Shellac
The KVB
The New Pornographers
The Thurston Moore Band
Underworld
Xylouris White
______
NOS ALIVE
09-11 de Julho, Passeio Maritimo de Algés, Oeiras
Confirmações:
9 de Julho:
Muse
Alt-J
Metronomy
Django Django
Jessie Ware
Young Fathers
The Wombats
Flume
Ben Harper
James Bay
10 de Julho:
The Prodigy
Mumford & Sons
James Blake
Future Islands
Kodaline
The Ting Tings
Sheppard
Róisín Murphy
Bleachers
Marmozets
Cold Specks
Bear's Den
11 de Julho:
The Jesus And Mary Chain
Sleaford Mods
Disclosure
Dead Combo
Stromae
Sam Smith
Flight Facilities
Azealia Banks
Counting Crows
HMB
Chromeo
Mogwai
______
SUPER BOCK SUPER ROCK
16-18 de Julho, Parque das Nações, Lisboa
Confirmações:
16 de Julho:
Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds
Sting
Little Dragon
Milky Chance
Kate Tempest
The Vaccines
Perfume Genius
Toro y Moi
King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard
Madeon
SBTRKT
17 de Julho:
Blur
Savages
The Drums
Perfume Genius
Kindness
Gramatik
Sinkane
Bombay Bicicle Club
18 de Julho:
Unknown Mortal Orchestra
Rodrigo Amarante
Palma Violets
Benjamin Clemente
Florence & The Machine
Modernos
Banda do Mar
Crystal Fighters
FFS
______
FESTIVAL PAREDES DE COURA
19-22 de Agosto, Praia Fluvial do Rio Tabuão, Paredes de Coura
Confirmações:
19 de Agosto:
20 de Agosto:
Fuzz
Tame Impala
Pond
Father John Misty
21 de Agosto:
Iceage
Allah-Las
Steve Gunn
Waxahatchee
Temples
Charles Bradley
22 de Agosto:
-
______
REVERENCE FESTIVAL VALADA
27-29 de agosto, Parque de Merendas, Valada
Confirmações:
THE HORRORS // SLEEP // ALCEST // STONED JESUS // ELECTRIC MOON // SATURNIA // SAMSARA BLUES EXPERIMENT // CALIBRO 35 // PROCESS OF GUILT // YAWNING MAN // BLOWN OUT // FAST EDDIE NELSON // ANCIENT RIVER // MAGIC CASTLES // LOS WAVES // THE DEAD MANTRA